AbgebildeteArten

Lygaeidae

Apterola (Apterola) kuenkeli kuenkeli Mulsant & Rey, 1866
Apterola (Apterola) kuenckeli obscura Deckert, 1995
Apterola (Apterola) kuenkeli rubicunda (Stĺl, 1872)
Apterola (Apterola) lownii (Saunders, 1876)
Apterola (Parapterola) ramburi Peláez, 1942
Arocatus longiceps Stĺl, 1872
Arocatus melanocephalus (Fabricius, 1798)
Arocatus roeselii (Schilling, 1829)
Caenocoris nerii (Germar, 1847)
Cosmopleurus fulvipes (Dallas, 1852)
Graptostethus septus (Germar 1837)
Graptostethus servus servus (Fabricius, 1787)
Horvathiolus albomacula (Lindberg, 1960)
Horvathiolus canariensis (Wagner, 1954)
Horvathiolus delicatulus delicatulus  (Stĺl, 1855)
Horvathiolus fulvescens (Puton, 1874)
Horvathiolus gibbicollis (A. Costa, 1882)
Horvathiolus guttatus (Rambur, 1839)
Horvathiolus heydeni (Puton, 1892)
Horvathiolus kiritshenkoi kiritshenkoi Josifov, 1965
Horvathiolus mendosus (Horváth, 1916)
Horvathiolus superbus (Pollich, 1781)
Horvathiolus syriacus (Reuter, 1885)
Lygaeosoma anatolicum Seidenstücker, 1960
Lygaeosoma angulare Reuter, 1885
Lygaeosoma sardeum Spinola, 1837
Lygaeosoma sardeum erythropterum (Puton, 1876)
Lygaeosoma sibiricum Seidenstücker, 1962
Lygaeus creticus Lucas, 1854
Lygaeus equestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lygaeus hanseni Jakovlev, 1883
Lygaeus oreophilus (Kiritshenko, 1931)
Lygaeus simulans Deckert, 1985
Melanocoryphus albomaculatus (Goeze, 1778)
Melanocoryphus exutus Horváth, 1916
Melanocoryphus tristrami (Douglas & Scott, 1868)
Melanotelus villosulus (Stĺl, 1855)
Paranysius fallaciosus priesneri China, 1935
Psileula mimica Seidenstücker, 1964
Spilostethus furcula (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1850)
Spilostethus hospes (Fabricius, 1794)
Spilostethus longulus (Dallas, 1852)
Spilostethus mimus (Stĺl, 1865)
Spilostethus pandurus (Scopoli, 1763)
Spilostethus saxatilis (Scopoli, 1763)
Stalagmostethus furcatus (Fabricius 1787)
Stenaptula angusticollis (Lindberg, 1939)
Tropidothorax cruciger (Motschulsky, 1860)
Tropidothorax leucopterus (Goeze, 1778)
Tropidothorax sternalis (Dallas, 1852)
Nithecus jacobeae (Schilling, 1829)
Nysius atlantidum Horváth, 1890
Nysius huttoni White, 1878
Nysius contiguus Walker, 1872
Nysius cymoides (Spinola, 1837)
Nysius ericae ericae (Schilling, 1829)
Nysius ericae groenlandicus (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Nysius graminicola graminicola (Kolenati, 1845)
Nysius helveticus (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1850)
Nysius immunis (Walker, 1872)
Nysius senecionis senecionis (Schilling, 1829)
Nysius thymi thymi (Wolff, 1804)
Camptocoris longicornis (Puton, 1874)
Camptocoris typus (Distant, 1918)
Orsillus depressus (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)
Belonochilus numenius (Say, 1832)
Orsillus maculatus (Fieber, 1861)
Orsillus pinicanariensis Lindberg, 1953
Orsillus reyi Puton, 1871
Ortholomus carinatus (Lindberg, 1932)
Ortholomus jordani Hoberlandt, 1953
Ortholomus punctipennis (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1838)
Kleidocerys ericae (Horváth, 1908)
Kleidocerys privignus (Horváth, 1894)
Kleidocerys resedae resedae (Panzer, 1797)
Kleidocerys truncatulus (Walker, 1872)
Cymodema tabida tabida Spinola, 1837
Cymus aurescens Distant, 1883
Cymus claviculus (Fallén, 1807)
Cymus glandicolor Hahn, 1832
Cymus gracilicornis Vidal, 1940
Cymus melanocephalus Fieber, 1861
Cymus remanei Heiss & Péricart, 1999
Blissus putoni Jakovlev, 1875
Dimorphopterus blissoides (Baerensprung, 1859)
Dimorphopterus brachypterus (Rambur, 1839)
Dimorphopterus doriae (Ferrari, 1874)
Dimorphopterus spinolae (Signoret, 1857)
Ischnodemus caspius Jakovlev, 1871
Ischnodemus genei (Spinola, 1837)
Ischnodemus quadratus Fieber, 1837
Ischnodemus sabuleti (Fallén, 1826)
Ischnodemus suturalis Horváth, 1883
Engistus boops boops (Dufour, 1857)
Engistus commendatorius Puton, 1878
Engistus exsanguis exsanguis Stĺl, 1872
Engistus salinus (Jekovlev, 1874)
Henestaris halophilus (Burmeister, 1835)
Henestaris irroratus Horváth, 1892
Henestaris kareli Hoberlandt, 1956
Henestaris laticeps laticeps (Curtis, 1836)
Henestaris laticeps wagneri Lindberg, 1960
Henestaris oschanini Bergroth, 1917
Geocoris (Eilatus) chloroticus Puton, 1888
Geocoris (Eilatus) confalonierii (Bergevin, 1932)
Geocoris (Geocoris) arenarius (Jakovlev, 1867)
Geocoris (Geocoris) ater (Fabricius, 1787)
Geocoris (Geocoris) collaris Puton, 1878
Geocoris (Geocoris) dispar (Waga, 1839)
Geocoris (Geocoris) fedtschenkoi Reuter, 1885
Geocoris (Geocoris) grylloides (Linnaeus, 1761)
Geocoris (Geocoris) itonis Horváth, 1905
Geocoris (Geocoris) lapponicus Zetterstedt, 1839
Geocoris (Geocoris) lineola lineola (Rambur, 1839)
Geocoris (Geocoris) megacephalus (Rossi, 1790)
Geocoris (Geocoris) pallidipennis pallidipennis (A. Costa, 1843)
Geocoris (Geocoris) phaeopterus (Germar, 1838)
Geocoris (Geocoris) pubescens (Jakovlev, 1871)
Geocoris (Geocoris) varius (Uhler, 1860)
Geocoris (Piocoris) erythrocephalus (Lepeletier & Serville, 1825)
Geocoris luridus luridus (Fieber, 1844)
Geocoris (Piocoris) putonianus Bergroth, 1892
Stenophthalmicus fajoumensis A. Costa, 1875
Stenophthalmicus panici Priesner, 1951
Artheneis aegyptica Lindberg, 1939
Artheneis alutacea Fieber, 1861
Artheneis balcanica (Kormilev, 1938)
Artheneis intricata V.G. Putshkov, 1969
Artheneis wagneri Ribes, 1972
Chilacis typhae (Perris, 1857)
Holcocranum saturejae (Kolenati, 1845)
Pachygrontha antennata (Uhler, 1860)
Cymophyes decolor Stal, 1872
Cymophyes essabchana Seidenstücker, 1953
Cymophyes golodnajana Seidenstücker, 1953
Cymophyes ochroleuca Fieber, 1870
Heterogaster affinis Herrich-Schaeffer, 1835
Heterogaster artemisiae Schilling, 1829
Heterogaster canariensis Lindberg, 1960
Heterogaster cathariae (Geoffroy, 1785)
Heterogaster urticae (Fabricius, 1775)
Platyplax inermis (Rambur, 1839)
Platyplax salviae (Schilling, 1829)
Bledionotus systellonotoides Reuter, 1878
Anomaloptera helianthemi Amyot & Serville, 1843
Auchenodes capito Horvath, 1891
Auchenodes conspersus (Jakovlev, 1885)
Auchenodes costalis (Lethierry, 1877)
Bethylimorphus leucophaes Lindberg, 1953
Bianchiella sarmatica Kiritshenko, 1926
Brachyplax tenuis (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)
Camptotelus parallelus Horvath, 1894
Camptotelus lineolatus lineolatus (Schilling, 1829)
Jakowleffia setulosa (Jakovlev, 1874)
Leptodemus bicolor Lindberg, 1924
Leptodemus minutus (Jakovlev, 1874)
Macroplax fasciata fasciata (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1835)
Macroplax preyssleri (Fieber, 1837)
Macroplax vicina Puton, 1889
Macropternella bicolor conica (Rey, 1888)
Macropternella convexa (Fieber, 1837)
Macropternella inermis (Fieber, 1851)
Metopoplax ditomoides (A. Costa, 1847)
Metopolplax fuscinervis Stĺl, 1872
Metopoplax origani (Kolenati, 1845)
Microplax albofasciata (A. Costa, 1847)
Microplax interrupta (Fieber, 1837)
Microplax limbata Fieber, 1864
Microplax plagiata (Fieber, 1837)
Neocamptotelus aeonii (Lindberg, 1953)
Oxycarenus (Euoxycarenus) pallens (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1850)
Oxycarenus (Oxycarenus) cruciatus Linnavuori, 1978
Oxycarenus (Oxycarenus) hyalinipennis (A. Costa, 1843)
Oxycarenus (Oxycarenus) lacteus Kiritshenko, 1914
Oxycarenus (Oxycarenus) laetus Kirby, 1891
Oxycarenus (Oxycarenus) latericius Kiritshenko, 1914
Oxycarenus (Oxycarenus) lavaterae (Fabricius, 1787)
Oxycarenus (Oxycarenus) modestus (Fallén, 1829)
Oxycarenus (Oxycarenus) zavattarii Mancini, 1939
Philomyrmex insignis R.F. Sahlberg, 1848
Tropidophlebia costalis (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1850)
Botocudo japonicus (Hidaka, 1959)
Homoscelis ruficollis Horváth, 1884
Iodinus ferrugineus Lindberg, 1927
Tropistethus fasciatus Ferrari, 1874
Tropistethus holosericeus (Scholtz, 1846)
Tropistethus lanternae Linnavuori, 1960
Tropistethus seminitens Puton, 1889
Drymus (Drymus) latus latus Douglas & Scott, 1871
Drymus (Dramus) latus obscurior Kerzhner, 1977
Drymus (Drymus) pilicornis (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)
Drymus (Drymus) pilipes Fieber, 1861
Drymus (Sylvadrymus) brunneus brunneus (R.F. Sahlberg, 1848)
Drymus (Sylvadrymus) brunneus confinis Reuter, 1893
Drymus (Sylvadrymus) pumilio Puton, 1877
Drymus (Sylvadrymus) ryeii Douglas & Scott, 1865
Drymus (Sylvadrymus) sylvaticus (Fabricius, 1775)
Eremocoris abietis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Eremocoris fenestratus (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1839)
Eremocoris maderensis (Wollaston, 1858)
Eremocoris pellitus Seidenstücker, 1965
Eremocoris plebejus (Fallén, 1807)
Eremocoris podagricus (Fabricius, 1775)+D1515:D1558
Eremocoris praenotatus Seidenstücker, 1965
Gastrodes abietum Bergroth, 1914
Gastrodes grossipes grossipes (De Geer, 1773)
Ischnocoris angustulus (Boheman, 1852)
Ischnocoris flavipes Signoret, 1865
Ischnocoris hemipterus (Schilling, 1829)
Ischnocoris mundus (Walker, 1872)
Ischnocoris punctulatus Fieber, 1861
Lamproplax picea (Flor, 1860)
Notochilus crassicornis (Baerensprung, 1858)
Notochilus damryi Puton, 1871
Notochilus ferrugineus (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)
Notochilus limbatus Fieber, 1870
Paradieuches dissimilis (Distant, 1883)
Scolopostethus affinis (Schilling, 1829)
Scolopostethus chinensis Zheng, 1981
Scolopostethus cognatus Fieber, 1861
Scolopostethus decoratus (Hahn, 1833)
Scolopostethus grandis Horváth, 1880
Scolopostethus lethierryi Jakovlev, 1877
Scolopostethus patruelis Horváth, 1892
Scolopostethus pictus (Schilling, 1829)
Scolopostethus pilosus pilosus Reuter, 1875
Scolopostethus pilosus maderensis Reuter, 1881
Scolopostethus puberulus Horváth, 1887
Scolopostethus thomsoni Reuter, 1875
Taphropeltus andrei (Puton, 1877)
Taphropeltus contractus (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1835)
Taphropeltus hamulatus (Thomson, 1870)
Taphropeltus intermedius (Puton, 1881)
Thaumastopus impressicollis (Lucas, 1849)
Thaumastopus marginicollis (Lucas, 1849)
Trichodrymus pameroides Lindberg, 1927
Alampes longiusculus Horváth, 1884
Aoploscelis bivirgata (A. Costa, 1853)
Aphanus rolandri (Linnaeus, 1758)
Diomphalus annulicornis Jakovlev, 1890
Emblethis angustus Montandon, 1890
Emblethis brachynotus Horváth, 1897
Emblethis ciliatus Horváth, 1875
Emblethis denticollis Horváth, 1878
Emblethis dilaticollis (Jakovlev, 1874)
Emblethis duplicatus Seidenstücker, 1963
Emblethis filicornis Linnavuori, 1954
Emblethis gracilicornis Puton, 1883
Emblethis griseus (Wolff, 1802)
Emblethis karamanus Seidenstücker, 1963
Emblethis latus Seidenstücker, 1966
Emblethis major Montandon, 1890
Emblethis minutus Kiritshenko, 1911
Emblethis nigricans Popov, 1964
Emblethis nox Kiritshenko, 1912
Emblethis osmanus Seidenstücker, 1963
Emblethis parvus Montandon, 1890
Emblethis proximus Seidenstücker, 1967
Emblethis robustus Josifov, 1965
Emblethis sabulosus Seidenstücker, 1963
Emblethis setifer Seidenstücker, 1963
Emblethis solitarius Jakovlev,  1882
Emblethis verbasci (Fabricius, 1803)
Facicoris fax Kiritshenko & Scudder, 1973
Gonianotus galactodermus Fieber, 1861
Gonianotus marginepunctatus (Wolff, 1804)
Hyalocoris pilicornis Jakovlev, 1874
Ischnopeza hirticornis (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1850)
Ischnopeza pallipes Puton, 1892
Macrodema microptera (Curtis, 1836)
Neurocladus brachiidens (Dufour, 1851)
Pionosomus alticola Lindberg, 1953
Pionosomus madeirae Lindberg, 1961
Pionosomus opacellus Horváth, 1895
Pionosomus varius (Wolff, 1804)
Pterotmetus dimidiatus Fieber, 1861
Pterotmetus staphyliniformis (Schilling, 1829)
Trapezonotus (Gnopherus) anorus (Flor, 1860)
Trapezonotus (Trapezonotus) arenarius arenarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Trapezonotus (Trapezonotus) desertus Seidenstücker, 1951
Trapezonotus (Trapezonotus) dispar Stĺl, 1872
Trapezonotus (Trapezonotus) inglorius Vinokurov, 1990
Trapezonotus (Trapezonotus) montanus Wagner, 1957
Trapezonotus (Trapezonotus) ullrichi (Fieber, 1837)
Camptocera glaberrima (Walker, 1872)
Lethaeus cribratissimus (Stĺl, 1859)
Lethaeus fulvovarius Puton, 1884
Lethaeus lethierryi (Puton, 1869)
Lethaeus nitidus (Douglas & Scott, 1868)
Lethaeus picipes (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1850)
Anepsiocoris encaustus (Puton, 1869)
Hadrocnemis diversipes (Kiritshenko, 1922)
Hadrocnemis pachycera (Kiritshenko, 1922)
Icus angularis Fieber, 1861
Lamprodema maura (Fabricius, 1803)
Lamprodema rufipes Reuter, 1891
Lasiocoris anomalus (Kolenati, 1845)
Lasiocoris crassicornis (Lucas, 1849)
Megalonotus antennatus (Schilling, 1829)
Megalonotus brevicornis (Puton, 1883)
Megalonotus chiragra (Fabricius, 1794)
Megalonotus colon Puton, 1874
Megalonotus dilatatus (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1840)
Megalonotus emarginatus (Rey, 1888)
Megalonotus hirsutus Fieber, 1861
Megalonotus maximus (Puton, 1895)
Megalonotus merus Seidenstücker, 1979
Megalonotus mixtus (Horváth, 1887)
Megalonotus praetextatus (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1835)
Megalonotus puncticollis (Lucas, 1849)
Megalonotus rugulosus (Linnavuori, 1953)
Megalonotus sabulicola (Thomson, 1870)
Megalonotus tricolor (Horváth, 1895)
Metastenothorax punctatipennis Reuter, 1884
Pezocoris apicimacula (A. Costa, 1853)
Piezoscelis staphylinus (Rambur, 1839)
Proderus bellevoyei Puton, 1874
Proderus suberythropus (A. Costa, 1842)
Sphragisticus nebulosus (Fallén, 1807)
Ligyrocoris sylvestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pachybrachius fracticollis (Schilling, 1829)
Pachybrachius luridus Hahn, 1826
Paraparomius leptopodoides (Bärensprung, 1859)
Paromius gracilis (Rambur, 1839)
Remaudiereana annulipes (Bärensprung, 1859)
Togo hemipterus (Scott, 1874)
Marmottania simonis Puton, 1887
Noualhieria pieltaini Gomez-Menor, 1924
Noualhieria quadripunctata (Brullé, 1838)
Plinthisus (Isoscytus) minutissimus Fieber, 1864
Plinthisus (Isoscytus) ptilioides Puton, 1874
Plinthisus (Isoscytus) reyi Puton, 1882
Plinthisus (Isoscytus) saundersi Horváth, 1893
Plinthisus (Nanoplinthisus) fasciatus Horváth, 1882
Plinthisus (Nanoplinthisus) laevigatus Puton, 1884
Plinthisus (Nanoplinthisus) magnieni Péricart & Ribes, 1994
Plinthisus (Nanoplinthisus) pygmaeus Horváth, 1882
Plinthisus (Plinthisomus) pusillus (Scholz, 1847)
Plinthisus (Plinthisus) angulatus Horváth, 1876
Plinthisus (Plinthisus) brevipennis (Latreille, 1807)
Plinthisus (Plinthisus) canariensis Wagner, 1963
Plinthisus (Plinthisus) jordiribesi Rieger & Pagola-Carte, 2011
Plinthisus (Plinthisus) longicollis longicollis Fieber, 1861
Plinthisus (Plinthisus) marginatus Ferrari, 1874
Plinthisus (Plinthisus) mehadiensis Horváth, 1881
Plinthisus (Plinthisus) putoni Horváth, 1876
Aellopideus nigritus (Seidenstücker, 1963)
Aellopus atratus (Goeze, 1778)
Beosus maritimus (Scopoli, 1763)
Beosus quadripunctatus (Müller, 1766)
Callistonotus nigroruber (Stĺl, 1859)
Dieuches armatipes (Walker, 1872)
Dieuches mucronatus (Stĺl, 1865)
Dieuches schmitzi Reuter, 1893
Dieuches syriacus Dohrn, 1860
Elasmolomus biseriatus Scudder, 1967
Elasmolomus squalidus (Gmelin, 1790)
Graptopeltus lynceus (Fabricius, 1775)
Graptopeltus validus (Horváth, 1875)
Lachnesthus singalensis (Dohrn, 1860)
Liolobus pallidicornis (Reuter, 1891)
Liolobus walkeri (Saunders, 1876)
Microtomideus armenicus Seidenstücker, 1963
Microtomideus carbonarius (Rambur, 1839)
Microtomideus leucodermus (Fieber, 1861)
Panaorus adspersus (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)
Peritrechus angusticollis (R..F. Sahlberg, 1848)
Peritrechus convivus (Stĺl, 1858)
Peritrechus geniculatus (Hahn, 1832)
Peritrechus gracilicornis Puton, 1877
Peritrechus lundii (Gmelin, 1790)
Peritrechus meridionalis Puton, 1877
Peritrechus nubilus (Fallén, 1807)
Peritrechus pusillus Horváth, 1884
Peritrechus rhomboidalis Puton, 1877
Ragliodes delineatus (Rambur, 1839)
Ragliodes disjunctus Vidal, 1940
Raglius alboacuminatus (Goeze, 1778)
Raglius alboacuminatus josifovi Linnavuori & Heiss, 2008
Raglius confusus (Reuter, 1886)
Raglius tristis (Fieber, 1861)
Raglius zarudnyi (Jakovlev, 1905)
Rhyparochromus ibericus Baerensprung, 1858
Rhyparochromus phoeniceus (Rossi, 1794)
Rhyparochromus pini (Linnaeus, 1758)
Rhyparochromus sanguineus (Douglas & Scott, 1868)
Rhyparochromus vulgaris (Schilling, 1829)
Trichaphanus fuentei (Puton, 1894)
Xanthochilus douglasi (Fieber, 1864)
Xanthochilus omissus (Horvath, 1911)
Xanthochilus minusculus (Reuter, 1885)
Xanthochilus quadratus (Fabricius, 1798)
Xanthochilus saturnius (Rossi, 1790)
Acompus laticeps Ribaut, 1929
Acompus pallipes (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1834)
Acompus rufipes (Wolff, 1804)
Esuridea lathridioides (Puton, 1889)
Hyalochilus dolosus Horváth, 1897
Hyalochilus ovatulus (A. Costa, 1853)
Lasiosomus enervis (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1835)
Stygnocoris barbieri Péricart, 1993
Stygnocoris breviceps Wagner, 1953
Stygnocoris cimbricus (Gredler, 1870)
Stygnocoris faustus Horváth, 1888
Stygnocoris fuligineus (Geoffroy, 1785)
Stygnocoris hellenicus Péricart, 1993
Stygnocoris mandibularis Montandon, 1889
Stygnocoris matocqi Péricart, 1993
Stygnocoris rusticus (Fallén, 1807)
Stygnocoris sabulosus (Schilling, 1829)
Stygnocoris similis Wagner, 1953
Stygnocoris subglaber (Puton, 1889)
Stygnocorisella mayeti (Puton, 1879)